Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER S.C. CLAIR (411) 250481416 38.64555 -90.44789 10/14/2025 10:48PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT SOUTH NEW FLORISSANT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET EXPRESS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 NO BERKELY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR NO BERKELY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY FLORISSANT VALLEY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK GUARDRAIL.