Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C D MOELLER /662/ 250481219 39.3402862 -94.145247 10/14/2025 7:00PM RAY MO-10 AT MO-M A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY R & L SHOEMAKER ADULT MALE 28 YES KANSAS CITY, KS NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 CHEVROELT CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY R& & L SHOEMAKER TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AT A T INTERSECTION AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY TPR K R KENNEDY /503/, RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT