Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D A JONES /854/ 250481198 38.3409722 -94.550694 10/14/2025 6:24PM BATES ROUTE J WEST OF 11002 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 35 YES BELTON, MO DIRECT AUTO EASTBOUND
1 2000 OLDSMOBILE BRAVADA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 51 YES AMSTERDAM, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES BELTON, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE SCENE CONTINUING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE J. DRIVER 1 WAS LATER CONTACTED. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.