| TPR. B.M.BREEDLOVE #1157 ASSISTED BY MCIU SGT M.B.LOMEDICO #481 | 250480997 | 37.62911 | -90.61716 | 10/14/2025 | 4:03PM | IRON | HIGHWAY 221 1.5 MILES NORTH OF PILOT KNOB | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 FORD TRANSIT | TOTAL | TOWED BY ADAMS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | OFALLON, MO | GUIDE ONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY ADAMS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 51 | NO | FARMINGTON, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 14 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO CARDINAL GLENNON IN ST LOUIS |
| 2 | JUVENILE | UNKNOWN | 16 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CHILDRENS HOSPTIAL IN ST LOUIS |
| 2 | JUVENILE | UNKNOWN | 17 | MINOR | YES | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | OFALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PARKLAND HEATH CENTER IN FARMINGTON |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | FATAL | NO | FARMINGTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY IRON COUNTY CORONER TO IRON COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE STRIKING VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY IRON COUNTY CORONER TIM HARVISON AT 1649. TROOP E FATALITY #52 FOR 2025.