Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T W MEYER (785) 250480712 37.216 -92.8856 10/14/2025 1:15PM WEBSTER DRY CREEK RD, 3 MILES NORTH OF DIGGINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET EXPRESS VAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 57 NO ROGERSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE NO ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL Z C DUDLEY (459) AND CPL J W PHILPOTT (1182)