| CPL. N. A. COCKRUM (180) | 250480351 | 0 | 0 | 10/14/2025 | 11:21AM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND I-70, WEST OF ROUTE K | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2002 HONDA CIVIC SI | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | WARRENTON, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 TESLA MODEL 3 | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | WARRENTON, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MODERATE | YES | WARRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH ST. PETERS HOSPITAL BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER.