| TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) | 250480280 | 0 | 0 | 10/14/2025 | 5:30AM | ST. CHARLES | MO-364 WESTBOUND, EAST OF GUTERMUTH | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 HONDA CR-V | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | UNKNOWN | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN, UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MODERATE | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CENTER MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY ON THE EASTBOUND SIDE OF MO-364, OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES, TRAVLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS TOP FACING WEST. DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE CAUSING DAMAGE. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. R. PRITCHARD (696)