Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M T TUCKER #302 250480034 38.615956 -94.246853 10/13/2025 7:35PM CASS S KAUFFMAN RD AND E 275TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 NO GARDEN CITY MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR NO GARDEN CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.