Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 250479767 36.81735 -89.93202 10/13/2025 3:44PM STODDARD US 60 AND COUNTY ROAD 717 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 INTERNATIONAL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D AND K ADULT MALE 66 YES JACKSON, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS NO DEXTER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MO DELTA IN SIKESTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND EJECTED OCCUPANT 1.