Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433) 250479737 0 0 10/13/2025 3:19PM ST. FRANCOIS MO-8, AT MO-P C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES BONNE TERRE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES FARMINGTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO CONCOMING TRAFFIC AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED WITH THE SIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.