| TPR T. A. TARWATER (247) | 250479605 | 0 | 0 | 10/13/2025 | 1:52PM | BOONE | US 40 AT BOLLI RD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 TOYOTA RAV4 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY ATR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 79 | YES | GLASGOW, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR S. L. PONDER (713).