| TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344) | 250479496 | 0 | 0 | 10/13/2025 | 12:25PM | JEFFERSON | MO-MM, AT HLUZEK VALLEY RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CHEVROLET SPARK | MODERATE | TOWED TO/ BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | NO | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 FORD E-450 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | EAST ST. LOUIS, IL | PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 8 | MINOR | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MINOR | NO | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | MINOR | YES | EAST ST. LOUIS, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AHEAD, WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP IN TIME. DRIVER 1 BRAKED AND STEERED RIGHT, AND BEGAN SKIDDING. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 WITH ITS FRONT LEFT, THEN STRUCK A DRIVEWAY EMBANKMENT WITH ITS FRONT AND UNDERCARRIAGE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325).