Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J HUGHES (964) AND MCIU TEAM 2 SGT C NORTH (564) 250479133 38.82783 -91.04544 10/13/2025 6:25AM WARREN VETERANS MEMORIAL PKWY WEST OF MO-H C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE 3500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES TIMPSON, TX DAIRYLAND WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 FATAL EXEMPT WRIGHT CITY, MO BICYCLIST TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON A SMALL STAND ON ELECTRIC SCOOTER IN THE WESTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND AND FAILED TO NOTICE THE PEDESTRIAN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY DR J HARKLESS AT 0743 ON 10/13/2025. ASSISTED BY CPL N COCKRUM (180), TPR D BERT (213), AND TPR E PRITCHARD (696)