Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.J. HARMS (421) 250479071 38.7638583 -93.73805 10/13/2025 3:35AM JOHNSON N COLLEGE AVE AT EAST CULTON STREET A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET BLAZER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOW TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO WARRENSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MODERATE NO WARRENSBURG, MO OCCUPANT WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.