| TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959) | 250478916 | 0 | 0 | 10/12/2025 | 8:30PM | FRANKLIN | WESTBOUND BEND ROAD WEST OF ROUTE N | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 DODGE CHARGER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | PACIFIC, MO | SAFECO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MODERATE | YES | PACIFIC, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | SERIOUS | YES | VILLA RIDGE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE THE CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN A CREEK.