Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C D PARROTT #944 250478894 38.6199166 -93.449786 10/12/2025 7:55PM PETTIS ROUTE B EAST OF OXLINE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY STATE FAIR TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES WINDSOR, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE YES WINDSOR, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A DEER THAT ENTERED ITS PATH OF TRAVEL VEH #1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY AND THEN A MAILBOX. VEH #1 OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSITED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE