Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. SMITH (226) 250478813 0 0 10/12/2025 6:18PM CAMDEN ROUTE F AFTER FOUR WATERS DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE ADULT MALE 19 YES ELDON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR NO ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE WEST EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 SERIOUS NO ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE WEST EMS
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE WEST EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE WITH ITS FRONT. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. SIMPSON (523) AND TPR. M. EBELING (209)