Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S J CREWSE (424) 250478801 0 0 10/12/2025 6:00PM WRIGHT MO 95 AND MO KK TWO MILES SOUTH OF LYNCHBURG G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY VAN MODERATE REMOVED BY C & L TOWING FROM LEBANON(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 27 YES LEBANON, MO BRISTOL WEST SOUTHBOUND
2 2000 RED HORSE MOTOR WORKS TOTAL REMOVED BY ARRINGTON'S FROM PLATO(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 61 NO MTN GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 SERIOUS NO MTN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY LIFELINE HELICOPTER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY TPR. N M BOGART (123)