Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. MORRISON #1401 250478683 37.388108 -93.17789 10/12/2025 4:45PM GREENE RT CC 1/2 MILE WEST OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER EXTENSIVE TO BE REMOVED BY PREMIER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 NO MORRISVILLE, MO NATIONAL GENERAL WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES MORRISVLLE, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MINOR NO MORRISVILLE, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR NO MORRISVILLE, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED THEN OVERTURNED.