Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. BRIDGES #248 250478645 38.054356 -93.864935 10/12/2025 4:20PM ST. CLAIR RT B SEVEN MILES WEST OF OSCEOLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 SCION XB TOTAL C AND H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO NATIONAL GENERAL NORTH
2 2025 TOYOTA TUNDRA MODERATE C AND H TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES OSCEOLA, MO OCCUPANT CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
2 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR STOP SIGN AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2.