| CPL. B.D. VAUGHT #1451 | 250478616 | 36.8779472 | -93.720341 | 10/12/2025 | 3:46PM | BARRY | HIGHWAY 39, 5 MILES SOUTH OF AURORA, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 TOYOTA RAV4 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING OF MARIONVILLE, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 89 | YES | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 89 | MINOR | YES | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY STONE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN AURORA, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURREED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.