Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.E. MAUDLIN (597) 250478523 0 0 10/12/2025 2:44PM NODAWAY US-71 JUST NORTH OF ROUTE A H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY SHELL'S ADULT MALE 72 YES MARYVILLE, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
2 2000 KENWORTH CONVENTIONAL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 77 YES MAITLAND, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES MARYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE NORTHBOUND ON US -71. VEHICLE 1 DID NOT SEE VEHICLE 2, GOT TOO CLOSE, AND REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THE NORTHBOUND SHOULDER ON THEIR WHEELS. ASSISTED BY SGT T.B. ZIEGLER (1268).