Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. H. THOMPSON (927) 250477986 0 0 10/12/2025 3:37AM DEKALB WESTBOUND US 36 WEST OF ROUTE J - 2 MILES WEST OF OSBORN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 46 YES MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD PROGRESSIVE PREFERRED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD DRIVER TAKEN BY DEKALB CLINTON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36 AND WENT OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 RETURNED TO THE ROAD THEN WENT OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 RETURNED TO THE ROAD A SECOND TIME THEN OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE FACING NORTH BLOCKING WESTBOUND US 36. ASSISTED BY DEKALB CO SO.