Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 250477932 0 0 10/12/2025 1:36AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MO-364 AT HARVESTER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2010 VOLKSWAGON RATON TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES COTTAGE HILLS, IL UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 46 SERIOUS YES COTTAGE HILLS, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. BITTICK (393). ST. CHARLES COUNTY AND ST. PETERS PD.