Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.S. CLINE (440) 250477671 0 0 10/11/2025 9:25PM DAVIESS SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT THE 74.8 MILE MARKER- 3 MILES SOUTH OF PATTONSBURG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 40 YES ANKENY, IA WILLIS COWERS WATSON NORTHEAST NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES ANKENY, IA DRIVER TRANSORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON I-35, CROSSED THE MEDIAN, CROSSED SOUTHBOUND TRAFFIC, AND RAN OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A PATH OF TREES. VEH 1 CAME TO REST FACING WEST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414), CPL V.P. WILEY (692) AND DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.