Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C D MOELLER #662 250477618 39.2641782 -93.747227 10/11/2025 8:30PM RAY HWY 10 WEST OF LANDING ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TAIZHOU CHUAN TOTAL TOWED BY GREEN'S TOW ADULT MALE 33 NO KANSAS CITY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS #1 LEFT THE ROADWAY, LOST CONTROL, STRUCK EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED