Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. L. WALLACE #1455 250477571 36.609412 -93.115384 10/11/2025 8:03PM TANEY RT-K 3 MILES EASTOF KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL CRAWFORD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 NO BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE AND DRIVER WAS EJECTED.