| TPR B.L. ISRAEL (207) | 250477421 | 0 | 0 | 10/11/2025 | 6:20PM | HARRISON | W 127TH AVE N OF W 385TH ST | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 POLARIS RANGER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 46 | NO | DENVER, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MODERATE | NO | DENVER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON 127TH AVE. VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 TIPPED OVER ONTO ITS DRIVER SIDE. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED WHEN VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON TOP OF HIM. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.