| CPL V.P. WILEY (692) | 250477310 | 0 | 0 | 10/11/2025 | 5:00PM | DAVIESS | MO-13 SOUTH OF ROUTE B - 200 FT SOUTH OF COFFEY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1982 HONDA 3 WHEELER | MODERATE | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 43 | NO | CAMERON, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MODERATE | NO | CAMERON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO-13 WHEN DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR M.S. CLINE (440) AND DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.