Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G.A. STINEMAN /870/ 250477288 38.73475 -93.31153 10/11/2025 4:50PM PETTIS US - 50 AND MO - MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY IN-MOTION ADULT MALE 27 YES SEDALIA, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
1 2017 KIA RIO TOTAL TOWED BY IN-MOTION TOW ADULT FEMALE 62 YES KNOB NOSTER, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO SEDALIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 WAS STOPPED AT A STEADY RED SIGNAL. VEH 1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. C.D. PARROTT /944/ , TPR. C.S. RILEY /1264/, AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.