Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) 250477267 0 0 10/11/2025 4:38PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND MO-100, EAST OF RECREATION DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 MERCEDES C-CLASS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY PATRIOT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES GRUBVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
2 1943 FORD GPA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY PATRIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 75 EXEMPT LABADIE, MO AUTO OWNERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 75 MODERATE EXEMPT LABADIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND LOOKING OVER HER SHOULDER TO CHANGE LANES. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FORCE OF THIS IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN AND DRIVER 2 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. P. B. MARTIN (901) AND TPR. W. GIVENS (569).