Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. L.E HUGHES #438 AND SGT B.L. RIEFLE #760 250477215 36.8434722 -91.542611 10/11/2025 3:50PM RIPLEY MO-21 13 MILES SOUTH OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET AVEO TOTAL TOWED JUNIORS ADULT MALE 34 NO MAYNARD, ARKANSAS PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 FATAL NO MAYNARD,AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO EDWARDS FUNERAL HOME IN DONIPHAN,MO

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. DRIVER PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 1611 BY RIPLEY COUNTY CORONER MIKE JACKSON. TROOP E FATALITY 51 FOR 2025