Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M L SCHLIEF #1435 ASSISTED BY SGT D L DEJOURNETT #639 250477177 36.8090833 -90.471916 10/11/2025 3:20PM SCOTT ROUTE Y AT ROUTE BB IN SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND K TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES SIKESTON, MISSOURI AAA NORTHBOUND
2 2018 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JSH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES BELL CITY, MISSOURI UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STODDARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES BELL CITY, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2