Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. A. STINEMAN /870/ 250477067 38.66985 -93.26709 10/11/2025 2:15PM PETTIS NORTHBOUND MO-B AT SACAJAWEA RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 AUDI A4 TOTAL TOWED BY INMOTION TOWING JUVENILE MALE 15 YES SEDALIA, MO AAA EASTBOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY STATE FAIR TOW ADULT FEMALE 24 YES SEDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MODERATE YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. S. RILEY /1264/ AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT