Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.R. MUCK (1419) 250477040 0 0 10/11/2025 1:44PM CLINTON MO-116 AT SE EVERETT LANE - 1 1/4 MILES EAST OF PLATTSBURG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 MAZDA CX9 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 33 YES LATHROP, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2024 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY RANDY'S ADULT FEMALE 78 YES PLATTSBURG, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES PLATTSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI COUNTY EMS TO ST LUKE'S
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES PLATTSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TRI COUNTY EMS TO ST LUKE'S

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON MO-116. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO LEAVE A PRIVATE DRIVE AND STOPPED. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND SLIDE. IMPACT OCCURED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT. TRI COUNTY EMS, AND PLATTSBURG FIRE.