Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.J. O'HARA #444 250476996 37.0534211 -94.317308 10/11/2025 1:00PM JASPER MO-FF - 4 MILES NORTH OF DIAMOND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYOTA COROLLA CROSS TOTAL TOWED BY RIEDIGERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES DIAMOND, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES DIAMOND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A POLE.