Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.J. HANRAHAN /1370/ 250476916 39.07665 -93.77886 10/11/2025 11:40AM LAFAYETTE ROUTE FF AT BEATTIE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA SOLARA TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 44 YES MAYVIEW, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES MAYVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON ROUTE FF AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DVR 1 OVERCORRECTED, CAUSING VEH 1 TO SKID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY CPL B.M. RYUN /771/.