| TPR. L.C. COLEMAN (173) | 250476738 | 37.8060846 | -90.447959 | 10/11/2025 | 9:21AM | ST. FRANCOIS | HIGHWAY 67 NORTH OF HIGHWAY 32 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 BUICK ENCLAVE | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO MARLERS TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | NO | BONNE TERRE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | FATAL | NO | BONNE TERRE, MO | DRIVER | ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER TO ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE #1 WAS FLEEING FROM LAW ENFORCEMENT. DRIVER #1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STOP STICKS IN THE ROADWAY CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROAD, DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT BEFORE OVERTURNING AND EJECTING DRIVER #1. DRIVER #1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY DR. KERNAN AT 0923 HOURS ON 10/11/2025. ASSISTED BY CPL. K.D. RONEY (1433), CPL. D.A. CROWELL (414), PARK HILLS POLICE, FARMINGTON POLICE AND ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY DEPUTIES.