Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. DOWNS (208) 250475971 0 0 10/10/2025 5:30PM ST. CHARLES NORTHBOUND MO-79 SOUTH OF MO-M C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 31 YES WINFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2019 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES O'FALLON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO-79. VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO-79. DRIVER 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. DRIVER 2 SWERVED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. ZIEGLER (1440), AND TPR. Z. MICKS (475).