Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J. MAUPIN #1369 250475958 37.1388611 -94.201277 10/10/2025 5:27PM JASPER COUNTY ROAD 80 & FIR RD., 5 MILES EAST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HYUNDAI PALISADE TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING - CARTHAGE, MO ADULT FEMALE 28 YES CARTHAGE, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
2 2009 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY M & M WRECKER - CARTHAGE, MO ADULT FEMALE 64 YES DIAMOND, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR NO SARCOXIE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES DIAMOND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. INVESTIGATION ASSISTED BY MSGT. B.D. HELMS #635