| TPR B.T. QUIRING (907) | 250475912 | 0 | 0 | 10/10/2025 | 4:55PM | CLINTON | SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT MILE MARKER 50- 2 MILES SOUTH OF CAMERON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 KIA RONDO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | OZARK, MO | STATEFARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 HONDA HRV | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | GARDNER, KS | WESTERN AGRICULTURAL INSURANCE COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2004 NISSAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | DES MOINES, IA | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 4 | 2023 HYUNDAI SONATA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | SHEBOYGAN FALLS, WI | RUAL MUTUAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MODERATE | YES | DES MOINES, IA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH'S 1, 2 AND 3 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND IN THE PASSING LANE AND VEH 4 WAS TRAVELING IN THE DRIVING LANE OF I-35. VEH'S 4 AND 3 SLOWED DOWN TO AVOID CONGESTION FROM THE CONSTRUCTION ZONE, VEH 2 SLOWED DOWN AND MERGED INTO THE DRIVING LANE TO AVOID VEH 3, THE FRONT OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH'S 2 AND 3 AND VEH 3 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEH 4. ALL'S VEH CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS FACING SOUTH IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF I-35. ASSISTED BY SGT A.A HENRY (187), CPL J CPL V.P. WILEY (692), CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414), CAMERON POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.