Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.D. O'HARA #476 250475899 36.70652 -93.26498 10/10/2025 4:30PM TANEY HIGHWAY 248 2 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING OF CARTHAGE, MO ADULT FEMALE 19 YES BRANSON, MO NATIONAL GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 HYUNDAI TUSCON TOTAL TOWEDBY SCHRADERS TOWING OF CARTHAGE, MO ADULT MALE 43 YES BRANSON, MO NATIONAL GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.