Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T. GREGORY (228) 250475868 0 0 10/10/2025 4:25PM WARREN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MO-47 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE TOWED BY PRIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
2 2025 BUICK ENCORE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES DEFIANCE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES DEFIANCE, MO OCCUPANT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING AHEAD OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 SLOWED DUE TO TRAFFIC AHEAD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY WARRENTON POLICE DEPARTMENT