| TPR. B. S. LAUTENSCHLAGER #566 | 250475859 | 38.7761416 | -93.773769 | 10/10/2025 | 4:20PM | JOHNSON | US 50 WEST OF NW 151ST ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | CENTERVIEW, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | FORD EDGE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | YES | OAK GROVE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY B & L TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | YES | WHITEWAMEGO, KS | AMERICNA FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | CENTERVIEW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO URGENT CARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH # 2 AND VEH #3 WERE STOPPED DUE TO CONGESTION AHEAD. VEH #1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEH #2 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH #2. VEH #2 WAS PUSHED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH #3. ASSISTED BY CPL K. HOOVER #369, TPR D. HARMS #421, TPR R. TAYLOE #917, AND THE JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE