Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.R. LANGE (918) 250475838 0 0 10/10/2025 4:00PM GASCONADE US-50 AT MO-28 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 FORD RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES ST ROBERT, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON ULTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES BONNER SPRINGS, KS AMERICAN STANDARD EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES BONNER SPRINGS, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GERALD AMBULANCE TO MERCY WASHINGTON HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 SERIOUS YES BONNER SPRINGS, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ARCH 6 HELICOPTER TO MERCY ST LOUIS HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON US-50 WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US-50. VEHICLE 2 ENTERED THE LEFT TURN LANE AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING BOTH DRIVER 1 AND OCCUPANT 1 TO BE EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS SIDE INTO THE LEFT TURN LANE OF WESTBOUND US-50. ASSISTED BY GASCONADE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.