| MSGT. C.C. CLARK #149 | 250475703 | 36.752175 | -94.516775 | 10/10/2025 | 2:40PM | MCDONALD | ROUTE B, APPROXIMATELY 4 MILES WEST OF GOODMAN, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2013 FORD F-150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUG'S TOWING - SENECA, MO | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | SENECA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING - CARTHAGE, MO | ADULT | MALE | 25 | NO | GOODMAN, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 HONDA CIVIC | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY RAY'S TOWING - LANAGAN, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 76 | YES | GOODMAN, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | SERIOUS | NO | GOODMAN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AIR CARE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 76 | MINOR | YES | GOODMAN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, STRIKING VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3. INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY CPL. G.H. HENDRIX #612