| TPR. T. MCVEIGH (628) | 250475473 | 0 | 0 | 10/10/2025 | 12:20PM | ST. FRANCOIS | WESTBOUND EVANKO ROAD WEST OF CEDAR RUN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2006 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY MARLERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 TRIUMPH SPIRIT | TOTAL | TOWED BY MARLERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | SERIOUS | YES | DE SOTO, MO | OCCUPANT | TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY AIR EVAC |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | SERIOUS | YES | DE SOTO, MO | DRIVER | TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY AIR EVAC |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | SERIOUS | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | DRIVER | TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ARCH 10 AIR |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON EVANKO RD AND VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND. AS VEHICLE ONE CRESTED A HILLTOP, VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EAST IN THE WESTBOUND SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO, EJECTING BOTH DRIVER ONE AND PASSENGER ONE. ASSISTED BY SGT. B. BEARD (254) AND CPL. K. RONEY (1433)