| TPR. S.P. GOMEZ (136) | 250475463 | 0 | 0 | 10/10/2025 | 12:15PM | BUCHANAN | SOUTHBOUND I-29 EXIT RAMP TO EASTBOUND US36 IN ST. JOSEPH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING TO BJ COLLISION REPAIR | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 NISSAN ROGUE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO BLUE KNIGHT TOWING OF ST. JOSEPH | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | YES | OMAHA, NE | ALLSTATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | MODERATE | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE BOTH SOUTHBOUND ON I-29 TAKING THE EXIT RAMP TO EASTBOUND US36. VEH2 CAME TO A STOP AT THE BOTTOM OF THE EXIT RAMP DUE TO EASTBOUND TRAFFIC ON US36. VEH1 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2. BOTH VEH1 AND VEH2 CAME TO REST ON THE EXIT RAMP ON THEIR WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY SGT. M.J. MILLER (1418).