| TPR I.S. LEMASTERS (168), MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT SGT G.D. WARD (1189) AND CPL B.J. BLANKENBEKER (895). | 250475216 | 38.8687489 | -91.343805 | 10/10/2025 | 9:24AM | MONTGOMERY | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 181.6 MILE MARKER | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 NISSAN ROGUE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHREIBER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | YES | ENGLEWOOD, CO | ENTERPRISE LEASING COMPANY OF PHOENIX | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | MINOR | YES | ENGLEWOOD, CO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM ST JOSEPH WEST - LAKE SAINT LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN CITY, GA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO SCHLANKER FUNERAL HOME - MONTGOMERY CITY |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES FROM LEFT LANE TO RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNING MULTIPLE TIMES. PASSENGER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1. PASSENGER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY CORONER JASON LUNA ON 10/10/2025 AT 0957. THIS IS TROOP F'S 2ND FATALITY FOR OCTOBER AND 37TH FATALITY FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY TPR G.C. SCHIMKE (663), CPL D.M. BRADSHAW 9167), MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, JONESBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.