Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D.L. JOHNSON # 309 250475130 37.3231 -93.51467 10/10/2025 8:15AM GREENE US 160 / 4 MILES WEST OF WILLARD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 LEXUS NX TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOW ADULT FEMALE 41 YES ASH GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES ASH GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 AVOIDED A VEHICLE IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A SIGN AND FENCE. ASSISTED BY J.L. CLEETON #337.